1. USER INFORMATION

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

CONSTRUCCIONES HNOS AGÜERO SL is RESPONSIBLE for the processing of the USER's personal data and informs you that this data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and the Law Organic 3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD).

Why do we process your personal data?

To maintain a commercial relationship with the user. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

1- EXECUTION OF THE SERVICES CONTRACT, this treatment includes different ends Contact in relation to
communications related to the reservation made.

  • Manage the payment of contracted services.
  • Respond to requests for information on the availability of accommodation, make reservations and
    manage changes and cancellations of Bookings.
  • Put at your disposal delivery notes, tickets and/or invoices of the reservation and/or purchase made.

2- CUSTOMER SERVICE
3- STATISTICAL ANALYSIS AND STUDY OF BROWSING HABITS

Why can we process your personal data?

The legal basis that allows us to process your data depends on the purpose for which it is processed, the
breakdown is as follows:

1- EXECUTION OF SERVICE CONTRACT: The legitimizing basis of this treatment is the execution of the
service contract.

2- ATTENTION OF REQUESTS OR REQUESTS MADE THROUGH CUSTOMER SERVICE

– The Responsible has a legitimate interest in responding to requests or queries that arise through the
different means of customer service.

– In the event that the query raised is related to one of the reservations and/or orders made by the client, this
treatment will be legitimized by the execution of the contract.

– If the user raises a query or request related to the rights informed, we are legitimized by compliance with
legal obligations

3- STATISTICAL ANALYSIS AND STUDY OF BROWSING HABITS, the responsible has legitimate interest in performing statistical analysis while needing the user’s consent for the study of
browsing habits through cookies.

How long will we keep your data?

They will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the end of the treatment or there are legal
prescriptions that dictate their custody. When it is no longer necessary to do so, they will be deleted with
adequate security measures to guarantee the anonymization of the data or their total destruction.

To whom do we provide your personal data?

The data provided by the users who purchase our products will be communicated to competent public
bodies, forces and State Security Corps, Judges and Courts, in compliance with legal obligations and requirements.
It is possible that the accommodation is owned by PREVISION DE VIVIENDAS PARA EL SOCIO SL, in
these cases your data will be communicated to the aforementioned entity that owns the selected
accommodation in order to formalize its reservation and invoice the stay, or due to legal obligation.
With the exception of the above, your data will not be communicated to other third parties. If for any reason it
is necessary to communicate such data to third parties, you will be informed in advance and the
corresponding steps will be taken to do so. Except in the cases in which a legal requirement obliges to
communicate said data to a third party.

What are your rights?

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability of and deletion of your data, and of limitation or opposition to their processing.
  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact details to exercise your rights:
CONSTRUCCIONES HNOS AGÜERO SL C/ Charco 22 local 7, – 11520 Rota (Cádiz). Email: info@navstarota.com

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

USERS, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in
the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data They are necessary to meet your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary.

USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the CONTROLLER is true and is responsible for communicating any changes thereto.

The RESPONSIBLE informs that all the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In the event that all the data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the
processing of personal data for which they are responsible, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The CONTROLLER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

For more information about privacy guarantees, you can contact the CONTROLLER through CONSTRUCCIONES HNOS AGÜERO SL, C/ Charco 22 local 7, – 11520 Rota (Cádiz). Email: info@navstarota.com